Organisational information:

Data Controller Name:  Lynne Peyton Consultancy

Address: Beechlyn Court, 14 Ballynorthland Park, Dungannon, BT71 6DY

Telephone: 028 8772 4177

Email: lynne@lynnepeyton.com

Introduction:

The General Data Protection Regulations (known as GDPR), which are effective from 25th May 2018, set out the main concepts and principles which organisations must comply with in both retaining and processing personal data.

 

Lynne Peyton Consultancy respects the privacy of all who visit our website. This Privacy Notice sets out how we use and protect any information you provide to us, or that we collect from you. It provides details on our use of cookies, and how you can control and delete them.

Visitors to our website:

Lynne Peyton Consultancy does not collect personally identifiable information without a visitor’s knowledge. No personal data is being collected about you while you use this site.

Use of Cookies: 

Peyton Medico-Legal Service will not use cookies to collect personally identifiable information about individuals who use the Lynne Peyton Consultancy website.

Third parties: 

Google may transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

Accepting or rejecting cookies:

You can configure your internet browser to warn you each time a new cookie is about to be stored on your computer so that you may make a decision whether to accept or reject it. For more information visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Please be aware that restricting cookies may impact on the functionality of the website.

Processing personal data:

Lynne Peyton Consultancy are legally entitled to process your personnel data only when you have consented for us to do so. Personal data will only be used for the purposes stated and in line with GDPR.

Sharing your personal data:

Your personal data will be treated as strictly confidential and will not be shared with a third party.

How long do we keep your personal data?

Lynne Peyton Consultancy will only retain your data for as long as necessary to process information, and in line with our Information Retention and Disposal Schedule.

What is the process for giving Consent?

A consent form can be completed by contacting Lynne Peyton Consultancy, by emailing lynne@lynnepeyton.com.

 

Withdrawing Consent:

You may withdraw consent at any time by contacting Lynne Peyton Consultancy, by emailing lynne@lynnepeyton.com.

 

What rights do I have?

 

Who do I contact in Lynne Peyton Consultancy if I require any further information?

If you would like further information about any aspect of Lynne Peyton Consultancy Data Protection Procedures you can contact Lynne Peyton, Data Protection Officer:-

Lynne Peyton

Beechlyn Court

14 Ballynorthland Park

Dungannon

BT71 6DY

 

Direct line: 028 8772 4177
Email: lynne@lynnepeyton.com

Further information about data protection regulations is available from the Information Commissioner’s Office at the address below:-

Information Commissioner’s Office
3rd Floor
14 Cromac Place
Belfast
BT7 2JB

Tel: 028 9027 8757 or 0303 123 11

Email: ni@ico.org.uk

Website: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Changes to this privacy notice:

This privacy notice will be reviewed and updated regularly. This privacy notice was last updated on 17 October 2018.

Tel:(028) 8772 4177

(international +4428 8772 4177)

(ROI (00353) 015314835)

 

Mob: 07967147550

(international +447967147550)

Email: Lynne@LynnePeyton.com